We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. A list of cookies and their purpose is listed in our Cookie Policy, and you can change your preferences at anytime - Change Preferences

    History

    Roll of Honour 2016

    Academy 1

    • 28/01 - Fetty Wap
    • 04/02 - Neck Deep
    • 05/02 - Bowling For Soup
    • 06/02 - Bloc Party, Drenge, Rat Boy & Bugzy Malone - The NME Awards Tour 2016 with Austin Texas
    • 12/02 - Hurts
    • 18/02 - Marina & The Diamonds
    • 20/02 - Cage The Elephant
    • 20/02 - Soul II Soul ft. Jazzie B & Caron Wheeler
    • 21/02 - twenty one pilots
    • 22/02 - Halsey
    • 27/02 - Sabaton & Alestorm
    • 28/02 - The 'Where's Larry?' Tour - TruTV Impractical Jokers + The Tenderloins
    • 28/02 - The 'Where's Larry?' Tour - TruTV Impractical Jokers + The Tenderloins
    • 08/03 - An Evening With Machine Head
    • 10/03 - Wolf Alice
    • 12/03 - MANCHESTER goes to #SURROUNDYARLSWOOD
    • 12/03 - Grimes
    • 13/03 - Boyce Avenue
    • 20/03 - Manchester Roller Derby
    • 24/03 - Urban Takeover
    • 26/03 - An Evening With Lulu
    • 03/04 - Weezer
    • 06/04 - PVRIS
    • 09/04 - Wolfmother
    • 15/04 - Ben Haenow
    • 16/04 - Adam Lambert
    • 18/04 - Troye Sivan
    • 21/04 - Kygo
    • 22/04 - Hollywood Undead
    • 24/04 - Eskimo Dance
    • 02/05 - Impericon Tour 2016
    • 07/05 - Chris Ramsey
    • 22/05 - Daughtry
    • 27/05 - In This Moment
    • 18/06 - David Cross
    • 19/06 - Kian 'n' JC
    • 28/06 - Kamasi Washington
    • 30/07 - Stuff You Should Know: Live
    • 11/09 - Toots & The Maytals
    • 12/09 - McFly
    • 13/09 - McFly
    • 14/09 - McFly
    • 17/09 - The Bluetones
    • 18/09 - Lady Pank
    • 19/09 - Gutterdammerung
    • 20/09 - Carnival Magnifico
    • 22/09 - Carnival Magnifico
    • 28/09 - Ministry of Sound: Society Paint Party
    • 30/09 - Blossoms
    • 07/10 - Varsity After Party
    • 08/10 - All Saints
    • 09/10 - Wild Beasts
    • 14/10 - UB40
    • 15/10 - Billy Talent
    • 16/10 - Death Grips
    • 19/10 - Adriene Mishler: Yoga With Adriene
    • 20/10 - Galantis
    • 20/10 - Galantis
    • 20/10 - Galantis
    • 21/10 - Craig David
    • 21/10 - Craig David
    • 22/10 - Sunset Sons
    • 23/10 - The Dolan Twins
    • 24/10 - Daughter
    • 27/10 - Sleaford Mods
    • 29/10 - KYTV
    • 29/10 - KYTV
    • 30/10 - Capital's MONSTER MASH-UP with Vodafone
    • 31/10 - Amon Amarth
    • 03/11 - James Blake
    • 05/11 - 3 Doors Down
    • 10/11 - Jimmy Eat World
    • 11/11 - D'Banj
    • 12/11 - Architects
    • 16/11 - Caravan Palace
    • 18/11 - The Damned - 40th Anniversary
    • 19/11 - Chance The Rapper
    • 23/11 - Rizzle Kicks
    • 25/11 - Lush
    • 26/11 - Levellers
    • 28/11 - Marillion
    • 29/11 - The Fratellis
    • 29/11 - The Fratellis
    • 01/12 - Nothing But Thieves
    • 02/12 - Pierce The Veil
    • 03/12 - Bullet For My Valentine
    • 04/12 - Bullet For My Valentine
    • 05/12 - Christmas Queens
    • 09/12 - A Tribute To Manchester Vol: 2
    • 11/12 - Schoolboy Q
    • 16/12 - Capturing Pablo
    • 17/12 - The Coral
    • 17/12 - The Coral
    • 18/12 - Clutch
    • 20/12 - The Game

    Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

    • 15/01 - Alien Ant Farm
    • 15/01 - Kalin & Myles
    • 16/01 - Therion
    • 16/01 - Ron Pope & The Nighthawks
    • 17/01 - Motionless In White
    • 22/01 - The Recreation
    • 22/01 - Nahko and Medicine For the People
    • 23/01 - Baaba Maal
    • 23/01 - Cancer Bats
    • 23/01 - Northern Knights
    • 24/01 - The Temperance Movement
    • 28/01 - Michael Schenker's Temple of Rock
    • 28/01 - Escape The Fate
    • 29/01 - Pearl Jam UK
    • 31/01 - The Cadillac Three
    • 01/02 - They Might Be Giants
    • 04/02 - The Front Bottoms
    • 05/02 - Soulfly
    • 05/02 - TesseracT
    • 06/02 - Bezczel / Zbuku
    • 06/02 - The Attic Doctors
    • 06/02 - Ministry of Sound
    • 07/02 - Bob Mould
    • 08/02 - The Vagina Monologues
    • 09/02 - The Vagina Monologues
    • 10/02 - The Vagina Monologues
    • 10/02 - Basement
    • 11/02 - The Ghost Inside
    • 11/02 - King Charles
    • 12/02 - Faith Child
    • 12/02 - Floating Points (Live)
    • 13/02 - Symphony X
    • 13/02 - The Jade Assembly
    • 14/02 - Kukiz i Piersi oraz Zle Psy
    • 15/02 - Mandem On The Wall
    • 17/02 - James
    • 17/02 - Rhino's Revenge
    • 18/02 - Snuff
    • 19/02 - Shuggie Otis
    • 20/02 - The Sherlocks
    • 20/02 - Mohawk Radio
    • 21/02 - Boy & Bear
    • 24/02 - Jane Getter
    • 27/02 - Limehouse Lizzy
    • 27/02 - Fat White Family
    • 27/02 - The Kobahs
    • 28/02 - X Ambassadors
    • 04/03 - Therapy?
    • 04/03 - Lady Leshurr
    • 05/03 - P.O.D / HED PE
    • 05/03 - Decapitated / Sylosis
    • 05/03 - Lapsley
    • 06/03 - Mikey Bromley
    • 08/03 - Oh Wonder
    • 11/03 - Taka sytuacja
    • 11/03 - The Internet
    • 12/03 - The Rifles
    • 12/03 - Tragedy - All Metal Tribute To The Bee Gees
    • 12/03 - Puppet Rebellion
    • 13/03 - Dan Reed Network + Tyketto
    • 17/03 - Reef
    • 18/03 - Roachford
    • 18/03 - Mushroomhead
    • 19/03 - Life Of Agony
    • 19/03 - Sex Pistols Experience
    • 20/03 - Von Hertzen Brothers
    • 21/03 - Noa in concert with Gil Dor
    • 23/03 - Refused
    • 24/03 - Room 94
    • 25/03 - Kano
    • 25/03 - Absolute Bowie
    • 25/03 - Novustory
    • 26/03 - Crossfaith
    • 26/03 - Blancmange
    • 26/03 - Transmission - The Sounds of Joy Division
    • 31/03 - Unplugged For Autism
    • 02/04 - Romeo's Daughter
    • 04/04 - Matt & Kim
    • 06/04 - PVRIS
    • 08/04 - "iBandaokeee International Contest SINGERS"
    • 08/04 - Brainstorm
    • 08/04 - Brainstorm
    • 08/04 - The Attic Doctors
    • 08/04 - DESmod
    • 09/04 - "iBandaokeee International Contest SINGERS"
    • 09/04 - Cast
    • 09/04 - Awkward Agenda
    • 09/04 - Lunar
    • 12/04 - Frightened Rabbit
    • 13/04 - Udo Dirkschneider
    • 13/04 - Animal Collective
    • 15/04 - Ben Haenow
    • 15/04 - Eliza and The Bear
    • 16/04 - DonGuralseko
    • 16/04 - Patent Pending
    • 17/04 - Iration Steppas Meets Channel One Sound System
    • 17/04 - Hey! Hello!
    • 18/04 - Troye Sivan
    • 20/04 - Augustines
    • 20/04 - AU Social - Christie Cup Special
    • 21/04 - Korpiklaani
    • 22/04 - Cloudbusting
    • 22/04 - Flamin Groovies
    • 23/04 - Logic
    • 23/04 - The Smiths Ltd
    • 24/04 - Steve Mason
    • 26/04 - Kip Moore
    • 29/04 - The Rainband
    • 29/04 - Raleigh Ritchie
    • 29/04 - Jess Kemp
    • 30/04 - Alias Kid
    • 30/04 - Cash - The UK's No1 Johnny Cash Tribute
    • 02/05 - Impericon Tour 2016
    • 03/05 - We Are Scientists
    • 06/05 - Brantley Gilbert
    • 06/05 - Brantley Gilbert
    • 07/05 - Kate Voegele
    • 07/05 - Bad Manners - 40th Anniversary Tour
    • 07/05 - The Long Ryders
    • 11/05 - Hood Heat
    • 12/05 - King King
    • 12/05 - Andy Jordan
    • 13/05 - U2-2
    • 13/05 - The Heavy
    • 13/05 - Novustory
    • 13/05 - Hemp Gru
    • 14/05 - The Joy Formidable
    • 14/05 - The Offset
    • 14/05 - The Joy Formidable
    • 16/05 - Tim Hecker
    • 17/05 - The Summer Set
    • 17/05 - Electric 50
    • 20/05 - Awkward Agenda
    • 20/05 - Iodine Sky
    • 21/05 - Magnum
    • 21/05 - Lucky Chops
    • 21/05 - TPS/ZDR/SYNDYKAT
    • 23/05 - G-Eazy
    • 25/05 - Hands Like Houses
    • 26/05 - Xaverian Leavers Party 2016
    • 27/05 - Kings Kaleidoscope
    • 27/05 - The Real Police
    • 27/05 - Blue Lights
    • 29/05 - Joey Devries
    • 29/05 - Dylan Evans (DJ Set)
    • 29/05 - Urban Takeover
    • 03/06 - Sonic Boom Six
    • 04/06 - Pinked Floyd
    • 04/06 - DJ Matush
    • 07/06 - Coasts
    • 10/06 - Jake Sims
    • 10/06 - Jake Sims
    • 10/06 - Television
    • 11/06 - Louie Louie
    • 17/06 - The Virginmarys
    • 18/06 - Jack Pack
    • 18/06 - The Divide
    • 22/06 - St. Paul and The Broken Bones
    • 23/06 - Radio Birdman
    • 26/06 - Blackalicious
    • 29/06 - Collie Buddz
    • 09/07 - Fort Myers
    • 10/07 - Eid Tour
    • 19/07 - Lagwagon - plays Hoss in full
    • 21/07 - Supersuckers
    • 22/07 - #WAVEY - End of term party!
    • 06/08 - The Lookouts
    • 12/08 - Death Spells
    • 14/08 - Official Manchester Carnival Afterparty
    • 14/08 - The Tide
    • 20/08 - The Divide
    • 27/08 - Hoodie Allen
    • 01/09 - Larkins
    • 03/09 - Led Into Zeppelin
    • 09/09 - Take Your Chances
    • 10/09 - Ultimate Eagles
    • 10/09 - Delamere
    • 15/09 - KRS-One
    • 17/09 - King Prawn
    • 22/09 - Tony Mortimer
    • 23/09 - Cats in Space / Space Elevator
    • 23/09 - DZEM
    • 26/09 - Grouplove
    • 26/09 - MiC Lowry
    • 27/09 - Benjamin Francis Leftwich
    • 28/09 - Watsky
    • 28/09 - AU Launch Party
    • 29/09 - Townsmen
    • 30/09 - Red Fang
    • 30/09 - The Petra Flowers
    • 30/09 - Ft Myers, No One Sun, Sweet Release, Pleasures
    • 01/10 - Jake Quickenden
    • 01/10 - From The Jam
    • 01/10 - Jake Quickenden
    • 01/10 - Endorphinmachine
    • 02/10 - Against The Current
    • 02/10 - Thomas Lang
    • 02/10 - Fu Manchu
    • 03/10 - Ugly Kid Joe
    • 03/10 - The Hunna
    • 04/10 - Akala
    • 05/10 - Luna
    • 06/10 - Destruction
    • 06/10 - The Lottery Winners
    • 06/10 - The Janoskians
    • 07/10 - The Sex Pissed Dolls
    • 07/10 - Frankie Ballard
    • 08/10 - The Tubes
    • 08/10 - Moose Blood
    • 08/10 - John 5 and the Creatures
    • 09/10 - Akercocke
    • 10/10 - Parquet Courts
    • 11/10 - Royal Republic
    • 12/10 - GUN
    • 13/10 - Glasville
    • 14/10 - Spring King
    • 14/10 - Angel Olsen
    • 14/10 - Death To The Strange, Cleargreen, The Clarks
    • 17/10 - Michael Franti
    • 18/10 - Walter Trout
    • 19/10 - The Feeling
    • 21/10 - Anti Nowhere League
    • 21/10 - Jagwar Ma
    • 21/10 - Some Kind of Illness
    • 22/10 - Maddie & Tae
    • 22/10 - Kyris
    • 26/10 - Glass Animals
    • 27/10 - AU Halloween
    • 27/10 - JP Cooper
    • 28/10 - Obituary | Exodus
    • 28/10 - The Real McCoy Lovers
    • 29/10 - The Undertones - 40th Anniversary Tour
    • 29/10 - UK Foo Fighters Tribute - 10th Anniversary Tour
    • 29/10 - Tony Joe White
    • 30/10 - Bars & Melody
    • 30/10 - Matt Berry & The Maypoles
    • 30/10 - KAT & Roman Kostrzewski
    • 01/11 - KSI
    • 02/11 - Annihilator
    • 02/11 - The Japanese House
    • 03/11 - Lil Debbie
    • 03/11 - Five, S Club, Sash!, Big Brovaz, Booty Luv
    • 04/11 - Dan Baird & Homemade Sin
    • 05/11 - Transfergo
    • 05/11 - Blues Pills
    • 05/11 - Soca Explosion 2017
    • 06/11 - Theatre of Hate
    • 07/11 - Impericon Never Say Die! Tour 2016
    • 07/11 - The 69 Eyes
    • 08/11 - Silversun Pickups
    • 08/11 - Local Natives
    • 09/11 - Lake Street Dive
    • 10/11 - Peaches
    • 11/11 - Mentallica
    • 11/11 - Kill II This
    • 11/11 - Kaskade
    • 12/11 - Kaskade
    • 12/11 - For Those About To Rock
    • 12/11 - Graham Bonnet Band
    • 12/11 - The Winachi Tribe | From Carbon | Marcadia | Riviera
    • 13/11 - Foy Vance
    • 14/11 - Royal Southern Brotherhood
    • 14/11 - STAND UP FOR THE PEOPLE'S ASSEMBLY.
    • 15/11 - Too High To Riot Tour
    • 16/11 - Lacuna Coil
    • 16/11 - Eden
    • 16/11 - Rag 'n' Bone Man
    • 18/11 - Teenage Fanclub
    • 18/11 - The Skatalites
    • 18/11 - Slamboree
    • 19/11 - The Southmartins
    • 19/11 - Three Quarters
    • 20/11 - Lucky Chops
    • 21/11 - Team Rowland Tour
    • 22/11 - Eden's Curse
    • 22/11 - Kaleo
    • 23/11 - Sampha
    • 23/11 - Electric Six
    • 24/11 - MSC Big Band
    • 25/11 - Motorheadache
    • 25/11 - The Orb (Live)
    • 25/11 - Educated Risk
    • 26/11 - 911
    • 26/11 - The Doors Alive
    • 26/11 - Hinds
    • 26/11 - The Vulnerables
    • 29/11 - Who's Bad - The Ultimate Michael Jackson Experience
    • 30/11 - Lazuli
    • 30/11 - Lissie
    • 01/12 - Memphis May Fire
    • 01/12 - A Thousand Horses
    • 02/12 - Slipknowt
    • 02/12 - Eliza and The Bear
    • 03/12 - Big Country - The Seer Tour
    • 03/12 - The Lancashire Hotpots
    • 03/12 - Absolute Bowie
    • 05/12 - Larkin Poe
    • 07/12 - Against Me!
    • 09/12 - Shura
    • 09/12 - Big Bambora
    • 09/12 - The Moods
    • 10/12 - Pearl Jam UK
    • 10/12 - Evil Blizzard 'The Blizzmass Ball'
    • 11/12 - Joey Devries
    • 11/12 - Paul Young plus Special Guests Hue & Cry
    • 16/12 - Mostly Autumn
    • 16/12 - Martha Reeves & The Vandellas
    • 17/12 - Chameleons Vox - Home Is Where The Heart is...2016
    • 17/12 - Aynsley Lister
    • 17/12 - James Hunter Six
    • 19/12 - The Temper Trap

    Standard | Mobile

    Please wait while we process your payment . . .