We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. A list of cookies and their purpose is listed in our Cookie Policy, and you can change your preferences at anytime - Change Preferences

    History

    Roll of Honour 1994

    Academy 1

    • 26/01 - Paul Rodgers
    • 05/02 - Megadog 5: Ultramarine + Astralasua + Autechre
    • 12/02 - D:Ream
    • 13/02 - The Cocteau Twins
    • 26/02 - Therapy?
    • 05/03 - Megadog 6: Transglobal Underground + Fluke + Banco De Gaia
    • 10/03 - Chaka Demus & Pliers
    • 13/03 - Daryl Hall
    • 14/03 - St. Etienne
    • 16/03 - Inspiral Carpets
    • 17/03 - Stiff Little Fingers
    • 19/03 - Soul Asylum
    • 21/03 - Primal Scream
    • 30/03 - Soundgarden
    • 10/04 - Killing Joke
    • 15/04 - Bitty McLean
    • 16/04 - The Rollins Band
    • 25/04 - Megadog 7: The Drum Club + Full Moon Scientist + Higher Intelligence Agency
    • 07/05 - Chumbawamaba
    • 12/05 - Blur
    • 19/05 - Brand New Heavies
    • 21/05 - Nine Inch Nails
    • 22/05 - Galliano
    • 28/05 - Megadog 8: Eat Static + Loop Guru + Time Shard
    • 04/06 - Paul Young
    • 22/06 - Big Country
    • 26/06 - Megadog 9: System 7 + Ege Bam Yasi + Children Of The Bong
    • 02/07 - The Prodigy
    • 16/07 - Violent Femmes
    • 15/09 - Megadog 10: 808 State + Penatonik + Spooky
    • 17/09 - Ride
    • 19/09 - DeConstruction & Cream
    • 20/09 - Bodycount featuring Ice-T
    • 29/09 - Orbital
    • 01/10 - Pop Will Eat Itself
    • 02/10 - The Cranberries
    • 03/10 - Megadog 11: Underworld + Psychick Warrios Ov Gaia
    • 08/10 - Todd Rundgren
    • 09/10 - Manic Street Preachers
    • 13/10 - Sugar
    • 15/10 - The Proclaimers
    • 17/10 - DeConstruction & Cream
    • 22/10 - Terrorvision
    • 24/10 - The Australian Doors
    • 29/10 - The Prodigy
    • 05/11 - Jamiroquai
    • 06/11 - The Stranglers
    • 09/11 - Counting Crows
    • 10/11 - Megadog 12: Transglobal Underground, Dreadzone
    • 12/11 - Shane MacGowan & The Popes
    • 17/11 - The Indigo Girls
    • 20/11 - The Almighty
    • 26/11 - The Saw Doctors
    • 03/12 - The Saw Doctors
    • 04/12 - Ozric Tentacles
    • 07/12 - Primal Scream
    • 10/12 - The Cult
    • 12/12 - Galliano
    • 14/12 - New Model Army
    • 15/12 - Oasis

    Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

    • 28/01 - The Blue Aeroplanes + A-House
    • 01/02 - Elastica
    • 11/02 - Mike Peters
    • 16/02 - The Sultans of Ping F.C.
    • 19/02 - Afghan Whigs
    • 20/02 - The Christians
    • 23/02 - Pavement
    • 24/02 - Voodoo Queens
    • 02/03 - Incognito
    • 02/03 - The Posies + Magnapop
    • 07/03 - Clawfinger
    • 08/03 - Raging Slab
    • 18/03 - The Wildhearts
    • 24/03 - All Mod Cons
    • 26/03 - Michelle Shocked
    • 26/03 - Compulsion + Shed 7
    • 06/04 - Kerbdog
    • 12/04 - Cell + Monsterland
    • 14/04 - Killing Joke
    • 23/04 - Aimee Mann
    • 26/04 - Morphine
    • 27/04 - Pulp
    • 29/04 - Senser
    • 30/04 - Cud
    • 04/05 - The Buzzcocks
    • 06/05 - Whiteout
    • 07/05 - Stabbing Westward
    • 13/05 - Northside
    • 15/05 - John Martyn
    • 19/05 - Everything But The Girl
    • 21/05 - Lena Fiagb
    • 23/05 - Us 3
    • 25/05 - Radiohead
    • 27/05 - Cracker
    • 28/05 - Skin
    • 31/05 - The Auteurs
    • 02/06 - The Indigo Girls
    • 03/06 - Urban Species
    • 06/06 - Lush
    • 09/06 - Oasis
    • 14/06 - Tiny Monroe
    • 16/06 - Compulsion
    • 17/06 - Sheep On Drugs
    • 18/06 - Shed Seven + Baby Chaos
    • 18/06 - Helmet
    • 20/06 - Prong
    • 21/06 - Ian McNabb & Crazy Horse
    • 23/06 - Fish
    • 25/06 - Dee Dee Ramone
    • 28/06 - Entombed + Napalm Death
    • 01/07 - Tyketto¬†
    • 15/07 - Tool
    • 26/07 - Headswim
    • 17/08 - Strangelove
    • 25/08 - Jonathan Richman
    • 30/08 - The Afghan Whigs
    • 03/09 - Jeff Buckley
    • 18/09 - The Cranes
    • 19/09 - The Bible
    • 20/09 - Electrafixion / New Fads
    • 21/09 - Edwyn Collins
    • 27/09 - Whiteout
    • 01/10 - Adorable
    • 02/10 - They Might Be Giants
    • 03/10 - Echobelly
    • 05/10 - The Wedding Present
    • 05/10 - S.M.A.S.H.
    • 06/10 - The Cruel Sea
    • 07/10 - Terry Hall / The Lightning Seeds
    • 08/10 - Grant Lee Buffalo
    • 11/10 - Robert Forster
    • 14/10 - American Music Club
    • 17/10 - Jackie Leven
    • 17/10 - Elastica
    • 18/10 - Brian Kennedy
    • 20/10 - Killing Joke
    • 21/10 - Christine Collister
    • 24/10 - Everything But The Girl
    • 27/10 - Sarah McLachlan
    • 04/11 - Clive Gregson
    • 05/11 - Frank Sidebottom
    • 07/11 - Neds Atomic Dustbin
    • 11/11 - Iris Dement
    • 19/11 - Skin
    • 24/11 - John Martyn
    • 26/11 - Beck
    • 30/11 - Martyn Joseph
    • 03/12 - China Crisis
    • 03/12 - Roger Taylor
    • 09/12 - Roachford
    • 09/12 - Townes Van Zandt
    • 13/12 - Hal Ketchum
    • 14/12 - Freak Of Nature
    • 16/12 - Cannibal Corpse

    Standard | Mobile

    Please wait while we process your payment . . .